428 Red Hawk Loop Winter Haven, FL 33880
Sun Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,891 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Red Hawk Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $237,223, approximately $222 per square foot. 428 Red Hawk Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Lambert Steven G and Lambert Roalinda
Bought by
Lambert Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Lambert Steven G
Bought by
Lambert Rosalinda and Lambert Steven G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Friendly Homes S Inc
Bought by
Lambert Steven G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,869
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Danny Sadler Inc
Bought by
Friendly Homes S Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|