428 Ridgeview Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $536,963
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Ridgeview Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $493,241, approximately $314 per square foot. 428 Ridgeview Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Ruth A Balnicki Ret and Cohen
Bought by
Zabielski Taylor and Zabielski Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,561
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabielski Taylor | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zabielski Taylor | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,390 | $288,300 | $182,400 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $288,300 | $182,400 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $207,300 | $133,200 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $207,300 | $133,200 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $207,300 | $133,200 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $207,300 | $133,200 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $6,756 | $207,300 | $133,200 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $207,300 | $133,200 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $201,000 | $124,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $6,472 | $201,000 | $124,200 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $6,311 | $201,000 | $124,200 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $6,131 | $201,000 | $124,200 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map