428 Riverview Ct Fremont, WI 54940
Estimated Value: $199,697 - $288,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Riverview Ct, Fremont, WI 54940 and is currently estimated at $237,674, approximately $155 per square foot. 428 Riverview Ct is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Weyauwega Middle School, and Weyauwega High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,782 | $104,700 | $14,400 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $104,700 | $14,400 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $104,700 | $14,400 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $104,700 | $14,400 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $104,700 | $14,400 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map