428 Starr Rd Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $181,109 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Starr Rd, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $218,527, approximately $325 per square foot. 428 Starr Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Wolfe Carol
Bought by
Cross James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross James | -- | Brendan Baynes | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $129,000 | $85,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,700 | $34,700 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map