Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennea Schirr
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
(574) 215-9291
426 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $129,700
Attention investors! Don't miss out on this great opportunity! This spacious duplex, conveniently located near downtown, is sure to bring you a solid income. The current owner resides in one unit and rents the other for $800 per month. Both units feature 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with one unit on the main level and the other on the upper level. This property is in decent condition and offers an unfinished basement for all your storage needs. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart Brokerage Phone: 574-215-9291 Listed on: 07/22/2024
Co-Listed By
Brycen Wrigley
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart Brokerage Phone: 574-215-9291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Jose A | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Conley Jakob | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swihart Michael G | -- | Cripe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrid Jose A | $98,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Swihart Michael G | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $121,100 | $6,700 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $651 | $87,100 | $6,700 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $651 | $86,500 | $6,700 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $753 | $79,200 | $6,700 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $648 | $70,500 | $6,700 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $587 | $63,400 | $6,700 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $738 | $33,400 | $2,200 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $740 | $33,400 | $2,200 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $738 | $33,400 | $2,200 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $712 | $33,400 | $2,200 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | $754 | $37,700 | $6,800 | $30,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennea Schirr
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
(574) 215-9291
426 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brycen Wrigley
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Parra
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
(574) 347-1247
104 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202427339
APN: 20-06-04-354-017.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.