428 Stevenson Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Stevenson Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $117,319, approximately $161 per square foot. 428 Stevenson Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Trent Lora Denise and Trent Lora D
Bought by
Menhorn Kristin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,872
Outstanding Balance
$44,002
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Est Patricia Ann Monroe
Bought by
Trent Lora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,237
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menhorn Kristin D | $73,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Trent Lora D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menhorn Kristin D | $71,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Trent Lora D | $50,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,896 | $35,578 | $7,361 | $28,217 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $35,578 | $7,361 | $28,217 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $26,069 | $5,296 | $20,773 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $26,069 | $5,296 | $20,773 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $26,070 | $5,300 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $21,350 | $5,300 | $16,050 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $21,350 | $5,300 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $21,350 | $5,300 | $16,050 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $18,910 | $5,300 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $18,910 | $5,300 | $13,610 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $18,910 | $5,300 | $13,610 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $18,990 | $5,300 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map