NOT LISTED FOR SALE

428 Warwick Rd N Lawnside, NJ 08045

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $410,159

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,786 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2022

Last sale price $279,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,802 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome home to this updated, handsomely brick-faced rancher in the Haddonfield side of Rt. 295. Step into the foyer with a generous coat closet and notice the beautiful hardwood floors all throughout the main level. The impressive Living room is outfitted with large windows making up most of the wall to let in lots of sunlight and a fireplace adorned with a stone finish. There is recessed lighting throughout the Living room, Dining space and kitchen. The open floor layout continues from the Living room into the Dining space which has sliding glass doors that lead into the bonus Sunroom. This screened and roofed bonus Sunroom is perfect for entertaining as guests can easily access the backyard through the door. The well appointed Kitchen has upgraded stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, beautiful white cabinetry with slow close doors. In addition, the well thought out breakfast bar is conveniently situated in the Kitchen to allow for extra seating. The Master Bedroom has 2 large closets and a linen closet in addition to the en-suite bathroom with a shower stall. The second and third bedrooms also has generous closets and new lighting fixtures. There is another full bathroom completing this main floor. The fully finished large Basement has brand new carpet throughout, with a walk out access to the outside. There is a half bath next to the laundry room that is connected to another bonus room that can be used for an office, gym, craft room, play room or for any other needs. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, this home has been updated with the best features including a fresh coat of paint, new cartpeting and appliances. It is move in ready waiting for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TOM KIM

(856) 316-1100 klrw984@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown License #1860052 Listed on: 04/17/2022

Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerome Washington

(404) 867-2791 homes@bigcityflips.com Neighborhood Assistance Corp. of America (NACA)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 10,655 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148.00 x 72.00

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-00106-00003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,743

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

10,655 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2022-04-17
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Eat-In, Recessed Lighting, Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Outside Entrance, Walkout Stairs
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2786
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2786
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 181.64
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1536
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1250
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 113900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 38600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 148.00 x 72.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10655.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Screened, Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1890977
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6743.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-00106-00003
  • Tax Lot: 00003
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LAWNSIDE BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Jerome Washington
Neighborhood Assistance Corp. of America (NACA)
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.45%
Current Estimated Value
$363,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$294,814
Outstanding Balance
$282,085
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,705

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2022
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Jerome Washington
Neighborhood Assistance Corp. of America (NACA)
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,814
Outstanding Balance
$282,085
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Camden
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Structured Asset Securities Corporation Mortgage P Ass-Throu

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berwise Clifton A $279,000 Stewart Title
Berwise Clifton A $279,000 Stewart Title
Florence Equities Llc $134,000 Premium Title Services
Florence Equities Llc $134,000 Premium Title Services
Us Bank National Association $275,437 Saliba Christopher A
Us Bank National Association $275,437 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berwise Clifton A $294,814
Closed Berwise Clifton A $294,814
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Sold $279,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Price Changed $279,000 +1.5% $100 / Sq Ft
04/17/2022 04/17/22 For Sale $275,000 +105.2% $99 / Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $134,000 +20.4% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $111,300 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,347 $212,200 $42,200 $170,000
2024 $9,412 $208,500 $38,600 $169,900
2023 $9,412 $208,500 $38,600 $169,900
2022 $6,695 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2021 $6,249 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2020 $6,460 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2019 $6,355 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2018 $6,228 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2017 $6,124 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2016 $5,976 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2015 $5,958 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900
2014 $5,859 $152,500 $38,600 $113,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2023944

Bright MLS

APN: 21-00106-0000-00003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.