4280 E Warren Ave Unit 6 Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodHighlights
- Walk-In Closets
- Fireplace
- Deck
- Double Vanities
About This Home
Modern Observatory Park Townhouse with 3 stories, 3 beds, 3 walk-in closets, 2.5 bathrooms, spacious laundry, and a large 2-car garage. The interior is beautifully designed with tall ceilings and a great open floor plan. This Unit has many upgrades from the flooring, backsplash, and cabinets to the light fixtures, fireplace, and bonus sliding door. Open up the sliding door and door to the deck for some indoor/outdoor living during the summer and flip on the electric fireplace for a cozy winter. The 3 bedrooms all include walk-in closets. The master bedroom is equipped with a large closet and a full master bath. Just a short walk to the Colorado Light Rail Stop and the Colorado Station Development (restaurants, shops, movie theater, Dave and Busters) and the Junction marketplace opening soon! Close to DU, 1 mile from the Highline Canal, and maybe best of all a New City of Denver Park is being built less than a block away.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2016
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $3,195 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $3,195 | +6.7% | -- |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | For Rent | $2,995 | -- | -- |
- 4265 E Iliff Ave Unit 2
- 4205 E Iliff Ave Unit 1
- 2190 S Birch St
- 2188 S Birch St
- 3362 S Albion St
- 2216 S Clermont St
- 3910 E Jerome Ave
- 2321 S Henry Place
- 2201 S Dexter St
- 2282 S Dexter St Unit 2
- 4731 E Iliff Ave
- 4600 E Asbury Cir Unit 110
- 4600 E Asbury Cir Unit 309
- 4251 E Harvard Ave
- 2345 S Monroe St
- 2500 S Jackson St
- 1971 S Dahlia St
- 2510 S Cherry St
- 2237 S Madison St
- 1888 S Jackson St Unit 607
- 4280 E Warren Ave
- 4100 E Warren Ave Unit SI ID1385706P
- 2180 S Colorado Blvd Unit 301
- 2180 S Colorado Blvd Unit 410
- 2180 S Colorado Blvd
- 4545 E Warren Ave
- 4101 E Wesley Ave
- 4600 E Asbury Cir 512 Unit Bedroom A
- 2449 S Colorado Blvd
- 4470 E Jewell Ave
- 4550 E Jewell Ave
- 3725 Buchtel Blvd
- 2201 S Marion St
- 4481 E Bails Place
- 5095 E Donald Ave
- 4475 E Yale Ave
- 5100-5170 E Asbury Ave
- 4564 E Mexico Ave
- 4175 E Mexico Ave
- 1770 S Dahlia St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.