4280 NE 23rd Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,960,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 NE 23rd Ave, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $1,658,848, approximately $921 per square foot. 4280 NE 23rd Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Barber Mark and Barber Patricia
Bought by
Barber Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Barber Mark and Barber Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter David
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Plath Robert V and Plath Beverly
Bought by
Carpenter David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter David
Bought by
Plath Robert and Plath Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Burton Walter N and Burton Walter
Bought by
Carpenter David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,250
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Marriner Gil C and Marriner Arlene M
Bought by
Burton Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Mark E | -- | Attorney | |
| Barber Mark | $475,400 | Attorney | |
| Citibank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter David | $1,275,000 | Coastal Title Inc | |
| Plath Robert | $985,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter David | $887,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter David | -- | -- | |
| Burton Walter | $622,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter David | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter David | $665,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Walter | $466,500 | |
| Closed | Carpenter David | $133,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,261 | $1,353,510 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $23,257 | $1,230,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,621 | $1,230,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,621 | $1,016,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,382 | $924,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,212 | $840,440 | $522,350 | $318,090 |
| 2020 | $15,850 | $825,050 | $522,350 | $302,700 |
| 2019 | $15,769 | $815,200 | $522,350 | $292,850 |
| 2018 | $15,033 | $812,510 | $522,350 | $290,160 |
| 2017 | $14,584 | $748,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,971 | $680,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,282 | $618,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,675 | $562,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $511,380 | $417,880 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map