4280 Perro Ln Reno, NV 89502
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $473,005
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Perro Ln, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $466,251, approximately $334 per square foot. 4280 Perro Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Edwin S. Dodson Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Bryant Jeffery and Faillers Natachs
Bought by
Bryant Jeffery and Faillers Natacha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,152
Outstanding Balance
$60,594
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Bryant Jeffery and Faillers Natacha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Specht Michael W and Specht Elizabeth A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Specht Michael W and Specht Elizabeth A
Bought by
Specht Michael W and Specht Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Xchange Solutions Inc
Bought by
Specht Michael W and Specht Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,743
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Nygren Ann I
Bought by
Xchange Solutions Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,743
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Jeffery | -- | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Bryant Jeffery | $143,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Us Bank National Association | $165,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Specht Michael W | -- | First American Title | |
| Specht Michael W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Xchange Solutions Inc | $132,500 | First American Title | |
| Nygren Ann I | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Jeffery | $86,152 | |
| Closed | Bryant Jeffery | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Specht Michael W | $277,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Specht Michael W | $133,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $912 | $73,402 | $37,730 | $35,672 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $70,227 | $32,550 | $37,677 |
| 2023 | $859 | $70,385 | $34,230 | $36,155 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $58,898 | $28,420 | $30,478 |
| 2021 | $817 | $51,336 | $20,650 | $30,686 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $51,746 | $20,650 | $31,096 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $51,540 | $20,965 | $30,575 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $44,625 | $14,805 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $44,001 | $13,860 | $30,141 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $41,757 | $11,340 | $30,417 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $40,801 | $10,115 | $30,686 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $37,852 | $8,890 | $28,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,051 | $6,300 | $28,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map