4280 Smokey Rd Aylett, VA 23009
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Smokey Rd, Aylett, VA 23009 and is currently estimated at $513,464, approximately $342 per square foot. 4280 Smokey Rd is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Rice B Shelton
Bought by
Morehead Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Rice B Shelton
Bought by
Dunn Bernard W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehead Charles D | $320,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Bernard W | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $353,800 | $301,100 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $353,800 | $301,100 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $353,800 | $301,100 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $297,700 | $210,100 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $297,700 | $210,100 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $287,700 | $211,600 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $291,900 | $210,100 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $294,100 | $210,100 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $294,100 | $210,100 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $294,100 | $210,100 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $294,100 | $210,100 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map