$275,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,737/month

Total Views 7,190
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,435 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Charming Cape Cod in a prime location just minutes from shops, restaurants, and downtown Columbus! Situated on a large, fenced corner lot, this home offers the perfect blend of character, updates, and space inside and out. Step inside to beautifully refinished hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The updated kitchen features ample counter space, stylish cabinetry, and a built-in U-shaped bench, the perfect spot to gather for slow Saturday morning breakfasts. The main level includes two generously sized bedrooms and a nicely updated full bathroom, while upstairs you'll find a spacious private retreat with fresh paint, ideal as a primary suite, guest space, or home office. The finished basement adds even more living space with a cozy family room, plus a large storage area and laundry. Outside is where this home truly shines. The massive oversized 2-car garage has room for up to 3+ vehicles, making it a dream for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra storage. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio and deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. With updates like new trim work, interior doors, and energy-saving solar panels, this home checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready gem in an unbeatable location!

Listing Agent

Kacey Wright

RE/MAX Partners License #2014001024 Listed on: 04/22/2026

RE/MAX Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 2
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-116521

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,222

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-224-4900
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Subdivision Name: Clinton Estates
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 242.29
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No One Below
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-116521
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3222.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,812 $71,790 $19,250 $52,540
2024 $4,812 $71,790 $19,250 $52,540
2023 $3,181 $71,785 $19,250 $52,535
2022 $2,191 $42,250 $7,880 $34,370
2021 $2,195 $42,250 $7,880 $34,370
2020 $2,198 $42,250 $7,880 $34,370
2019 $2,051 $33,810 $6,300 $27,510
2018 $2,054 $33,810 $6,300 $27,510
2017 $2,025 $33,810 $6,300 $27,510
2016 $2,270 $34,270 $6,160 $28,110
2015 $2,061 $34,270 $6,160 $28,110
2014 $2,066 $34,270 $6,160 $28,110
2013 $1,072 $36,050 $6,475 $29,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226011560

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-116521

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.