NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42813 Burrell Square Unit 42813 Ashburn, VA 20147

Estimated Value: $543,917 - $598,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,438 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Open Floorplan
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Belmont Station Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Upgraded Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2014

BRAND NEW GORGEOUS BRICK FRONT 2 LEVEL TOP FLOOR END UNIT TOWNHOUSE STYLE CONDO, OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT AND VIEW, GRANITE IN KITCHEN AND BATHS, NEW SS APPLIANCES, THREE BEDROOMS WITH EXTRA FAMILY ROOM AREA BETWEEN REAR LOAD GARAGE. LOCATED IN WALKING DISTANCE TO GOOSE CREEK VILLAGE SHOPS, SWIMMING POOL. AMAZING VIEW. COME ENJOY THIS FABULOUS HOME.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rhonda Campbell

(703) 378-8810 rhonda@crgrealtors.com Samson Properties License #0225203339 Listed on: 11/14/2013

Samson Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Charisma C. Ware

(703) 378-8810 charismarealtor@gmail.com Samson Properties License #0225195754

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,438 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,250
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance
  • Rent includes common area maintenance, hoa/condo fee, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 11/14/13
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 153288539000-90

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2013-11-14
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pet Deposit: 400.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Hoa/Condo Fee, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 2250.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Insurance, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Island, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Top Floor
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2438
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2438
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2438
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

• Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s)
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 153288539000-90

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Rented $2,100 -6.7% --
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2013 11/14/13 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $525,210 $170,000 $355,210
2024 $4,627 $534,900 $170,000 $364,900
2023 $4,309 $492,400 $170,000 $322,400
2022 $3,937 $442,400 $120,000 $322,400
2021 $3,889 $396,800 $90,000 $306,800
2020 $3,970 $383,620 $90,000 $293,620
2019 $3,929 $375,940 $80,000 $295,940
2018 $3,878 $357,440 $80,000 $277,440
2017 $3,943 $350,500 $80,000 $270,500
2016 $4,040 $352,820 $0 $0
2015 $4,188 $289,000 $0 $289,000
2014 $3,995 $265,880 $0 $265,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003768532

Bright MLS

APN: 153-28-9457-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.