4282 Ramblin Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,349 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4282 Ramblin Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $434,337, approximately $176 per square foot. 4282 Ramblin Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Weems Doris A
Bought by
Harsh Jarad S and Harsh Karen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,681
Outstanding Balance
$181,599
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1976
Sold by
Causey Larry J
Bought by
Marberger James F and Marberger Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Jarad S | $232,900 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Marberger James F | $62,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harsh Jarad S | $228,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $317,300 | $40,600 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $284,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $251,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $219,100 | $40,600 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $215,800 | $40,600 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $204,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $194,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map