4282 Selby Ct Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4282 Selby Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $186,046, approximately $225 per square foot. 4282 Selby Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Blair Amy A and Blair Brent
Bought by
Bethel Robert A and Bethel Alyce S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Blair Brian
Bought by
Blair Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Clark Paul E and Clark Tradean N
Bought by
Blair Brian and Blair Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Robert A | $113,500 | Cambridge Land Title Agency | |
| Blair Amy A | $32,500 | -- | |
| Blair Brian | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bethel Robert A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Amy A | $12,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Brian | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $38,567 | $7,805 | $30,762 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $38,567 | $7,805 | $30,762 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $38,567 | $7,805 | $30,762 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $31,893 | $7,382 | $24,511 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $31,893 | $7,382 | $24,511 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $31,893 | $7,382 | $24,511 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $28,221 | $6,531 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $28,221 | $6,531 | $21,690 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $28,221 | $6,531 | $21,690 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $28,056 | $6,811 | $21,245 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $28,056 | $6,811 | $21,245 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $28,056 | $6,811 | $21,245 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $29,530 | $7,168 | $22,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map