Estimated Value: $224,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4282 State Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $245,542, approximately $177 per square foot. 4282 State Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Ford Jack L and Ford Pamela R
Bought by
Ford Family Revocable Living Trust and Ford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $67,312 | $15,302 | $52,010 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $67,312 | $15,302 | $52,010 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $67,312 | $15,302 | $52,010 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $48,427 | $11,008 | $37,419 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $48,427 | $11,008 | $37,419 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $48,430 | $11,010 | $37,420 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $50,060 | $16,980 | $33,080 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $50,060 | $16,980 | $33,080 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $50,060 | $16,980 | $33,080 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $43,330 | $16,980 | $26,350 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $43,330 | $16,980 | $26,350 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $43,330 | $16,980 | $26,350 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $46,770 | $16,980 | $29,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map