NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42820 State Route 124 Pomeroy, OH 45769

Estimated Value: $48,751 - $58,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
504 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $38,800 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $324 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

This home is located at 42820 State Route 124, Pomeroy, OH 45769 since 22 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $51,188, approximately $101 per square foot. This property was built in 2010. 42820 State Route 124 is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Mid Valley Christian School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Reeves

Deleted Agent License #2020007947 Listed on: 07/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Reeves

Deleted Agent License #2020007947 Listed on: 07/22/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $313

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 12,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Interior Spaces

  • 504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1801290000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$313

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Price Per Square Foot: 76.98
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 76.98
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 504
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 504.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 504.00

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Ohio Companys Purchase

Schools

  • School District: Southern LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2755
  • Parcel Number: 1801290000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 313

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
List Price
$48,500
Sold Price
$38,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,700
-20%
Current Estimated Value
$51,188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Staten Robert E
Bought by
Staten Robert E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Scheer Dorothy A
Bought by
Staten Robert E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Scheer Ron G and Scheer Dorothy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Bruce $38,800 Gerig Christian S
Staten Robert E -- None Available
Staten Robert E $12,000 None Available
Scheer Ron G -- Sovereign Title Agency Llc
Staten Robert E $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $38,800 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Price Changed $38,800 -20.0% $77 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $48,500 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $48,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $16,800 $6,700 $10,100
2024 -- $13,380 $5,040 $8,340
2023 $810 $13,380 $5,040 $8,340
2022 $810 $24,670 $5,040 $19,630
2021 $586 $16,980 $4,200 $12,780
2020 $313 $16,980 $4,200 $12,780
2019 $313 $16,980 $4,200 $12,780
2018 $242 $15,210 $2,800 $12,410
2017 $242 $15,210 $2,800 $12,410
2016 $239 $15,210 $2,800 $12,410
2014 $447 $11,660 $2,800 $8,860
2013 $447 $11,660 $2,800 $8,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4301205

MLS Now

APN: 1801290000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.