4283 Glenbrook Loop Rd Riddle, OR 97469
Estimated Value: $152,894 - $271,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4283 Glenbrook Loop Rd, Riddle, OR 97469 and is currently estimated at $230,965, approximately $962 per square foot. 4283 Glenbrook Loop Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Riddle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Lickteig Helen Lean
Bought by
Sanchez Debra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Debra D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $66,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $537 | $64,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $522 | $62,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $60,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map