4283 Mullis Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4283 Mullis Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $264,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 4283 Mullis Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Sold by
Rhoads Kooling Lo Blake and Rhoads James L
Bought by
Oehler Randy Wayne and Oehler Kelly Rhoads
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehler Randy Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $296,030 | $32,740 | $263,290 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $296,030 | $32,740 | $263,290 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $191,750 | $20,680 | $171,070 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $188,760 | $20,680 | $168,080 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $188,760 | $20,680 | $168,080 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $188,760 | $20,680 | $168,080 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $156,040 | $18,950 | $137,090 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $156,040 | $18,950 | $137,090 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $156,040 | $18,950 | $137,090 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $151,570 | $18,950 | $132,620 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $151,570 | $18,950 | $132,620 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $151,570 | $18,950 | $132,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map