4284 Slater Rd Taberg, NY 13471
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $442,653
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4284 Slater Rd, Taberg, NY 13471 and is currently estimated at $313,884, approximately $259 per square foot. 4284 Slater Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $192,200 | $86,600 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $192,200 | $86,600 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $192,200 | $86,600 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $192,200 | $86,600 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $192,200 | $86,600 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $9,381 | $192,200 | $86,600 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $192,200 | $86,600 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $126,200 | $20,600 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $126,200 | $20,600 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $126,200 | $20,600 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,200 | $20,600 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,200 | $20,600 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map