4285 Caughlin Pkwy Reno, NV 89519
Juniper Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,621,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4285 Caughlin Pkwy, Reno, NV 89519 and is currently estimated at $1,432,727, approximately $454 per square foot. 4285 Caughlin Pkwy is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Roy Gomm Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Clark Ross A and Clark Donna P
Bought by
Clark Ross A and Clark Donna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Clark Ross A and Clark Donna P
Bought by
Clark Ross A and Clark Donna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Clark Ross A and Clark Donna P
Bought by
Clark Ross A and Clark Donna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ross A | -- | Stewart Title Northern Nevad | |
| Clark Ross A | -- | Stewart Title Northern Nevad | |
| Clark Ross A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Ross A | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $279,043 | $113,750 | $165,293 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $274,031 | $102,200 | $171,831 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $263,572 | $99,750 | $163,822 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $230,361 | $92,750 | $137,611 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $211,308 | $73,500 | $137,808 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $212,366 | $73,500 | $138,866 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $210,279 | $73,500 | $136,779 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $202,701 | $68,250 | $134,451 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $196,586 | $61,250 | $135,336 |
| 2016 | $5,529 | $191,556 | $52,500 | $139,056 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $179,489 | $39,375 | $140,114 |
| 2014 | $5,360 | $165,019 | $28,000 | $137,019 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,810 | $28,000 | $134,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map