4285 Saltmarsh Sparrow Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $620,557 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4285 Saltmarsh Sparrow Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $674,639, approximately $256 per square foot. 4285 Saltmarsh Sparrow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Krupa James P and Krupa Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,075
Outstanding Balance
$290,352
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$384,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Conservation Villages Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupa James P | $362,200 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $304,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krupa James P | $374,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,856 | $370,745 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,856 | $370,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $360,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $340,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $330,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $321,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $316,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $309,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $303,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $297,483 | $45,000 | $252,483 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $294,676 | $50,000 | $244,676 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $259 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map