4286 E Megan St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,391 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4286 E Megan St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $490,098, approximately $226 per square foot. 4286 E Megan St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Durbin Daryl and Durbin Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,637
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Daryl | $156,715 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durbin Daryl | $144,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $22,125 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $21,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $36,100 | $7,220 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $23,670 | $4,730 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $18,900 | $3,780 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map