4286 Mill Hill Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4286 Mill Hill Rd, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $336,215, approximately $272 per square foot. 4286 Mill Hill Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Mosley John W
Bought by
Mosley John W and Mosley Debra P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,141 | $5,164 | $7,977 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,264 | $1,394 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $587 | $7,313 | $1,437 | $5,876 |
| 2020 | $502 | $7,313 | $1,437 | $5,876 |
| 2019 | $502 | $7,313 | $1,437 | $5,876 |
| 2018 | $455 | $4,578 | $1,238 | $3,340 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,578 | $1,238 | $3,340 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,578 | $1,238 | $3,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,578 | $1,238 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | $407 | $4,578 | $1,238 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map