4287 Bellaire Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4287 Bellaire Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $907,154, approximately $334 per square foot. 4287 Bellaire Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Nicolai Joseph M and Nicolai Karen
Bought by
Nicolai Joseph M and Nicolai Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolai Joseph M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $333,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $323,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $314,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $305,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $292,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $288,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $282,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $277,115 | $0 | $0 |