4287 V Achatz Dr Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4287 V Achatz Dr, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $776,016, approximately $172 per square foot. 4287 V Achatz Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Finley Stephen and Finley Ann
Bought by
Finley Stephen and Finley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Pacek John T and Pacek Dana L
Bought by
Finley Steven and Finley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Stephen | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Finley Steven | $273,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $352,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |