42878 Mccomas Terrace Unit 51E Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42878 Mccomas Terrace Unit 51E, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $506,137, approximately $330 per square foot. 42878 Mccomas Terrace Unit 51E is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and John Champe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Koehler Gregory M
Bought by
Bruce Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,549
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
South Riding Prtnrs Amber
Bought by
Koehler Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,050
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Patricia C | $335,000 | Atlantic Settlement Grp Llc | |
| Koehler Gregory M | $386,317 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Patricia C | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler Gregory M | $309,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $506,680 | $150,000 | $356,680 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $478,420 | $140,000 | $338,420 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $434,120 | $140,000 | $294,120 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $416,450 | $125,000 | $291,450 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $377,410 | $110,000 | $267,410 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $362,200 | $110,000 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $342,220 | $110,000 | $232,220 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $325,330 | $110,000 | $215,330 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $309,400 | $110,000 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $305,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $204,740 | $0 | $204,740 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $201,110 | $0 | $201,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map