4288 Crabtree Ct Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $484,106 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4288 Crabtree Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $529,277, approximately $186 per square foot. 4288 Crabtree Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,006 | $150,093 | $22,848 | $127,245 |
| 2024 | $12,006 | $142,959 | $21,762 | $121,197 |
| 2023 | $11,478 | $119,379 | $18,172 | $101,207 |
| 2022 | $11,478 | $121,856 | $18,168 | $103,688 |
| 2021 | $10,384 | $116,967 | $17,439 | $99,528 |
| 2020 | $10,050 | $114,092 | $17,010 | $97,082 |
| 2019 | $9,761 | $110,780 | $16,516 | $94,264 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $101,729 | $16,231 | $85,498 |
| 2017 | $8,709 | $98,814 | $15,766 | $83,048 |
| 2016 | $8,637 | $115,478 | $15,064 | $100,414 |
| 2015 | $9,853 | $109,520 | $14,287 | $95,233 |
| 2014 | $8,902 | $95,012 | $14,964 | $80,048 |
| 2012 | $8,436 | $95,740 | $15,079 | $80,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map