4288 Indianfield Rd Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $540,634
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4288 Indianfield Rd, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $508,878, approximately $182 per square foot. 4288 Indianfield Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Scopac Paul A
Bought by
Turczyn William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,058
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Saenz Robert and Saenz Dale
Bought by
Scopac Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turczyn William D | $305,000 | Herbert Cully | |
| Scopac Paul | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turczyn William D | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,152 | $190,500 | $35,200 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $11,935 | $190,500 | $35,200 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $11,680 | $190,500 | $35,200 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $10,584 | $175,500 | $35,200 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $10,773 | $175,500 | $35,200 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $10,833 | $175,500 | $35,200 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $9,549 | $194,040 | $35,200 | $158,840 |
| 2018 | $9,781 | $194,040 | $35,200 | $158,840 |
| 2017 | $9,549 | $194,040 | $35,200 | $158,840 |
| 2016 | $9,332 | $194,040 | $35,200 | $158,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,040 | $35,200 | $158,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,040 | $35,200 | $158,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map