Estimated Value: $196,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4288 Mogadore Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $259,336, approximately $188 per square foot. 4288 Mogadore Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Kemmery Frances Cecelia
Bought by
Ball Lawrence M and Ball Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,672
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Kemmery Raymond J and Kemmery Frances C
Bought by
Kemmery Raymond J and Kemmery Frances C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1990
Bought by
Kemmery Raymond J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Lawrence M | $140,000 | Patriot Title Agency Inc | |
| Kemmery Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Kemmery Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Lawrence M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $85,650 | $19,880 | $65,770 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $85,650 | $19,880 | $65,770 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $65,390 | $12,430 | $52,960 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $65,390 | $12,430 | $52,960 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $65,390 | $12,430 | $52,960 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $51,950 | $12,430 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $51,950 | $12,430 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $46,280 | $12,430 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $46,280 | $12,430 | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $46,280 | $12,430 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $46,280 | $12,430 | $33,850 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $46,280 | $12,430 | $33,850 |
| 2013 | $1,836 | $46,280 | $12,430 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map