4288 Schmidt Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4288 Schmidt Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $378,927, approximately $171 per square foot. 4288 Schmidt Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $81,270 | $15,700 | $65,570 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $81,270 | $15,700 | $65,570 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $81,270 | $15,700 | $65,570 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $65,520 | $14,270 | $51,250 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $65,520 | $14,270 | $51,250 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $65,520 | $14,270 | $51,250 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $55,670 | $12,100 | $43,570 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $55,670 | $12,100 | $43,570 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $55,670 | $12,100 | $43,570 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $59,290 | $12,100 | $47,190 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $59,290 | $12,100 | $47,190 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $59,290 | $12,100 | $47,190 |
| 2012 | $2,652 | $59,290 | $12,100 | $47,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map