4288 Webster Dr York, PA 17402
Stonybrook-Wilshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,265 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4288 Webster Dr, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $322,066, approximately $184 per square foot. 4288 Webster Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, Grace Christian Academy, and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Lamb Beverly E and Lamb Phyllis O
Bought by
Craven Daniel and Craven Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$85,273
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,793
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven Daniel | $179,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craven Daniel | $143,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,154 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2025 | $3,982 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,820 | $41,510 | $72,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map