4289 Binghamton Dr Mobile, AL 36619
Nevius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4289 Binghamton Dr, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $187,520, approximately $99 per square foot. 4289 Binghamton Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Heim Ronnie D
Bought by
Heim Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,130 | $1,600 | $12,530 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,200 | $1,500 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,500 | $1,500 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,250 | $1,500 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $519 | $11,880 | $1,500 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $519 | $11,970 | $1,800 | $10,170 |
| 2019 | $519 | $12,070 | $1,800 | $10,270 |
| 2018 | $519 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $587 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map