4289 Crommelin Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,474,000 - $1,757,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4289 Crommelin Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,599,121, approximately $639 per square foot. 4289 Crommelin Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Chung Huo Xia Wu
Bought by
Huo Xia Wu Chung Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Chan Yim Fong and Chung Hong Gin
Bought by
Chung Hong Gin and Chung Huo Xia Wu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huo Xia Wu Chung Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chung Hong Gin | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chung Hong Gin | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,357 | $67,098 | $12,890 | $54,208 |
| 2025 | $11,995 | $63,301 | $10,969 | $52,332 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $59,719 | $11,336 | $48,383 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $58,723 | $11,405 | $47,318 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $96,480 | $20,160 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $11,767 | $79,980 | $20,160 | $59,820 |
| 2020 | $11,166 | $87,900 | $20,160 | $67,740 |
| 2019 | $10,411 | $77,760 | $20,160 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $9,976 | $48,936 | $10,853 | $38,083 |
| 2017 | $9,976 | $48,936 | $14,880 | $34,056 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $48,936 | $14,880 | $34,056 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $43,959 | $13,854 | $30,105 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $41,472 | $14,430 | $27,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map