429 20th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 20th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $279,922, approximately $201 per square foot. 429 20th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Pratt Anthony E and Pratt Nancy
Bought by
Pratt Anthony E and Estate Of Lucille M Pratt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Anthony E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $218,366 | $32,488 | $185,878 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $213,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $213,499 | $32,488 | $181,011 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $160,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $990 | $134,609 | $28,269 | $106,340 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $109,617 | $23,607 | $86,010 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $109,617 | $23,607 | $86,010 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $80,734 | $20,499 | $60,235 |
| 2016 | $966 | $80,734 | $20,499 | $60,235 |
| 2014 | $934 | $79,992 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map