429 3rd Ave E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $233,604 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 3rd Ave E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $253,151, approximately $225 per square foot. 429 3rd Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Leader Christopher B and Leader Kristina
Bought by
Leader Christopher B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,059
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Miller Noah P
Bought by
Leader Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leader Christopher B | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Leader Christopher B | -- | -- | |
| Miller Noah P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leader Christopher B | $68,900 | |
| Closed | Leader Christopher B | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $200,570 | $80,691 | $119,879 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $200,570 | $80,691 | $119,879 |
| 2023 | $926 | $191,019 | $76,849 | $114,170 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $179,705 | $76,849 | $102,856 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $147,539 | $50,801 | $96,738 |
| 2020 | $933 | $102,037 | $28,750 | $73,287 |
| 2019 | $867 | $86,162 | $28,750 | $57,412 |
| 2018 | $843 | $86,162 | $28,750 | $57,412 |
| 2017 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map