J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jerry Engdahl
RE/MAX
(402) 276-7223
79 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $403,000
PRIME BUILDING LOT NEAR CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Last Buyer's Agent
JACK SPEICHER
CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Robert P | $40,000 | Landmark Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Stevelioyds Rentals Llc | $40,000 | Tri County Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | $39,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $39,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $381,980 | $49,400 | $332,580 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $355,290 | $38,000 | $317,290 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $338,880 | $38,000 | $300,880 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $269,680 | $38,000 | $231,680 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $200,525 | $38,000 | $162,525 |
| 2020 | $689 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $680 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,395 | $2,395 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $2,395 | $2,395 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jerry Engdahl
RE/MAX
(402) 276-7223
79 in this area
99 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
JACK SPEICHER
CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 1700218
APN: 710160107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.