Estimated Value: $101,502 - $207,000
About This Home
This home is located at 429 3rd St, Minto, ND 58261 and is currently estimated at $150,876. 429 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Minto Elementary School and Minto High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $38,000 | $3,305 | $34,695 |
| 2023 | $952 | $26,500 | $3,305 | $23,195 |
| 2022 | $899 | $25,500 | $3,305 | $22,195 |
| 2021 | $813 | $23,500 | $3,305 | $20,195 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $23,075 | $3,305 | $19,770 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $2,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $1,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $1,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $1,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $571 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map