429 7th Ave Unit COM2 Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $727,000
Studio
--
Bath
517
Sq Ft
$1,245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 7th Ave Unit COM2, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $643,456, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 429 7th Ave Unit COM2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Parkview West Maint Llc
Bought by
Peppermint Butler Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Corey Marguerite B
Bought by
Parkview West Maint Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,820
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peppermint Butler Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Peppermint Butler Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Peppermint Butler Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Parkview West Maint Llc | -- | -- | |
| Parkview West Maint Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkview West Maint Llc | $31,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,253 | $128,147 | $8,447 | $119,700 |
| 2025 | $12,273 | $111,722 | $8,447 | $103,275 |
| 2024 | $12,273 | $109,080 | $8,447 | $100,633 |
| 2023 | $11,151 | $90,900 | $8,447 | $82,453 |
| 2022 | $10,916 | $89,222 | $8,447 | $80,775 |
| 2021 | $11,984 | $105,075 | $8,447 | $96,628 |
| 2019 | $11,042 | $114,750 | $8,447 | $106,303 |
| 2018 | $10,311 | $81,069 | $6,237 | $74,832 |
| 2017 | $9,896 | $77,805 | $6,988 | $70,817 |
| 2016 | $9,688 | $75,150 | $8,447 | $66,703 |
| 2015 | $6,030 | $72,736 | $7,282 | $65,454 |
| 2014 | $6,030 | $67,349 | $5,720 | $61,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map