429 Austin Rd Jefferson, NY 12093
Estimated Value: $110,135 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Austin Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093 and is currently estimated at $186,534, approximately $106 per square foot. 429 Austin Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Jefferson Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Schrumpf Sylvia E
Bought by
Fence Post Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fence Post Llc | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map