429 Callodine Ave Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $383,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Callodine Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $348,222, approximately $156 per square foot. 429 Callodine Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Grillo Thomas J
Bought by
Sag Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Smith Tyrone P and Smith Diann M
Bought by
Grillo Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sag Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grillo Thomas J | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grillo Thomas J | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $264,000 | $34,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $264,000 | $34,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $130,000 | $13,800 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $130,000 | $13,800 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $130,000 | $13,800 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $130,000 | $13,800 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $130,000 | $13,800 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $130,000 | $13,800 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $130,000 | $13,800 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $99,300 | $11,400 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,300 | $11,400 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,300 | $11,400 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map