429 Cedar Dr Indian River, MI 49749
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,489,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Cedar Dr, Indian River, MI 49749 and is currently estimated at $1,144,142, approximately $817 per square foot. 429 Cedar Dr is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Pellston Elementary School and Pellston Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Hawes Jeffrey
Bought by
Hawes Jeffrey and Hawes Imberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Pryor Thomas
Bought by
Hawes Jeffrey and Hawes Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Pryor Thomas
Bought by
Pryor Thomas and Pryor Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Keene Paul
Bought by
Pryor Thomas G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Hawes Jeffrey | $441,000 | -- | |
| Pryor Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Pryor Thomas G | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,663 | $616,200 | $0 | $0 |