429 Clearview Rd Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,936
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Clearview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $413,260, approximately $104 per square foot. 429 Clearview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Zitto John and Zitto Stacey
Bought by
Zitto Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Brown Moe Murray
Bought by
Zitto John M and Zitto Stacey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitto Charles A | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zitto John M | $284,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zitto John M | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,760 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2025 | $9,590 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2024 | $9,517 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2023 | $9,443 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2022 | $9,328 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2021 | $9,066 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2020 | $9,066 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2019 | $8,925 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2017 | $8,595 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,950 | $48,600 | $213,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map