429 Cold Spring Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $138,575 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Cold Spring Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $148,644, approximately $195 per square foot. 429 Cold Spring Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Marble Christopher
Bought by
Ljamalari Nimetula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,208
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Orsucci Aaron
Bought by
Marble Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Walrond Alan
Bought by
Orsucci Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Sold by
Taylor Paul
Bought by
Walrond Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area