I
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ivettelis Castro
Real Broker, LLC
(732) 397-1181
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $673,498 - $741,000
WELCOME TO THIS WELL MAINTAINED BI-LEVEL THAT CONSISTS OF FOUR BEDROOMS, TWO FULL BATHROOMS, A PLAY ROOM FOR THE KIDS AND A PERFECT ENTERTAINING ROOM DOWNSTAIRS TO HOST GUESTS. THIS HOME SITS ON A BEAUTIFUL 1/2 ACRE LOT WITH TWO DECKS IN THE BACKYARD THAT OVERLOOKS THE ENTIRE YARD. DONT MISS A CHANCE TO SEE THIS BEAUTY. SOLAR PANELS ARE COMPLETELY PAID OFF. ROOF LESS THAN 10 YEARS OLD. highest and best due 5/30 5pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #1755808 Listed on: 05/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Ivettelis Castro
EXP Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desimone Vincent | $626,000 | First American Title | |
| Desimone Vincent | $626,000 | First American Title | |
| Nolasco Victor Raul | $425,000 | Legal Option Title Agcy Inc | |
| Cirincione Russell | $380,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ford Caliph | $358,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Kumar Keerthi P | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Esteves Vicente | $355,000 | -- | |
| Volpe Michael | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desimone Vincent | $614,661 | |
| Closed | Desimone Vincent | $614,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolasco Victor Raul | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cirincione Russell | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Caliph | $351,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Keerthi P | $221,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Esteves Vicente | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volpe Michael | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $626,000 | +4.5% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | +40.9% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | $425,000 | -3.4% | $248 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | For Sale | $449,900 | +18.4% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | $380,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,691 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $8,349 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $8,349 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $8,091 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $7,861 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $7,740 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $7,412 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $7,261 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $7,138 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $7,064 | $151,200 | $61,800 | $89,400 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ivettelis Castro
Real Broker, LLC
(732) 397-1181
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sabina Przybyla
Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate
(908) 338-0206
14 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ellen Rosenbaum
Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate
(732) 221-7799
149 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22414374
APN: 15-14262-0000-00005-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.