429 E 26th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $323,763, approximately $163 per square foot. 429 E 26th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,722 | $236,500 | $36,000 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $217,800 | $36,200 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $212,800 | $31,200 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $154,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $155,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $145,739 | $27,860 | $117,879 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $144,528 | $26,649 | $117,879 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $144,528 | $26,649 | $117,879 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,528 | $26,649 | $117,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map