429 E 5th St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,311,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E 5th St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $1,101,595, approximately $299 per square foot. 429 E 5th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Donegan Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Miller Louella
Bought by
Amicus Pa Owner Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Bought by
Miller Ernest and Miller Louella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amicus Pa Owner Iv Llc | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Ernest | $105,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $761 | $70,500 | $11,300 | $59,200 |
| 2025 | $761 | $70,500 | $11,300 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $70,500 | $11,300 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $70,500 | $11,300 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $70,500 | $11,300 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $70,500 | $11,300 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $68,100 | $11,300 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $68,100 | $11,300 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $68,100 | $11,300 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $68,100 | $11,300 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,100 | $11,300 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,100 | $11,300 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,100 | $11,300 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map