429 E Main St North Adams, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $309,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Main St, North Adams, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $292,250, approximately $96 per square foot. 429 E Main St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Colegrove Park Elementary School and Drury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Boucher Michael H and Boucher Carol M
Bought by
Boucher Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1977
Bought by
Boucher Michael H and Boucher Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucher Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Boucher Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Boucher Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boucher Michael H | $52,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Boucher Michael H | $44,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Boucher Michael H | $33,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $248,200 | $35,400 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $227,200 | $32,400 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $222,600 | $32,400 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $145,000 | $32,400 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $134,300 | $30,000 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $129,700 | $28,700 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $126,700 | $29,300 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $130,100 | $31,400 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $128,800 | $31,100 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $128,900 | $31,100 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $124,700 | $32,200 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map