NOT LISTED FOR SALE

429 E Park St Du Quoin, IL 62832

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $151,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2023

Last sale price $107,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $871 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Really NICE renovated & updated home, Large rooms, above ground pool, partially fenced back yard, newer wiring. extra large master suite includes a walk-in closet & half bath. Music sound room in the basement as well as the laundry area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Kimmel

SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE DQ Brokerage Phone: 618-542-8842 License #475126256 Listed on: 07/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Kimmel

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,075

Year Built

  • Built in 1876

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 200
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-61-1920-120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,075

Year Built

Built in 1876

Lot Details

9,845 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1876
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Age55PlusDevelopment: No
  • Attribution Contact: Phone: 618-542-8842
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Walk Out, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1416
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other, Sloped
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50 X 200
  • Additional Parcels Description: None
  • Parcel #: 2-61-1920-120

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2075
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2023
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-13.93%
Views
255
Current Estimated Value
$129,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,137
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,947

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2017
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-12.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$85,914
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mansker Austin C $107,500 None Listed On Document
Maple Damon Thomas $87,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mansker Austin C $86,000
Previous Owner Maple Damon Thomas $85,914
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $107,500 -13.9% $76 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $124,900 +42.7% $88 / Sq Ft
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Sold $87,500 -12.4% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Sale $99,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,196 $33,450 $4,358 $29,092
2023 $2,075 $31,664 $4,125 $27,539
2022 $2,108 $28,880 $3,762 $25,118
2021 $2,075 $27,086 $3,528 $23,558
2020 $1,857 $25,064 $3,265 $21,799
2019 $1,795 $24,334 $3,170 $21,164
2018 $1,780 $24,334 $3,170 $21,164
2017 $1,800 $18,434 $3,181 $15,253
2016 $1,783 $18,028 $3,111 $14,917
2015 $1,783 $18,028 $3,111 $14,917
2013 $1,169 $17,690 $3,053 $14,637
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: EB449719

RMLS Alliance

APN: 2-61-1920-120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.