429 E Us Highway 6 Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,427 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Us Highway 6, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $378,357, approximately $251 per square foot. 429 E Us Highway 6 is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chesterton Middle School, and Chesterton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $314,600 | $51,000 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $311,600 | $45,500 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $280,800 | $39,600 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $266,900 | $39,600 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $234,600 | $39,600 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $222,000 | $36,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $217,700 | $36,000 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $211,600 | $36,000 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $213,200 | $36,000 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $212,700 | $40,700 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $204,000 | $38,000 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,900 | $38,400 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map